RTL textarea?

RTL textarea?

Postby Sarit on Sat Nov 19, 2005 8:55 am

I'm not sure if this the right place for this, but changing the textarea in the CSS file to RTL won't work. I suppose I need to do in the the java script file?
That's one thing I'd hate to screw up.
Did anyone already create something like this?
Sarit
 
Posts: 63
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2005 7:05 am

Postby phunkphorce on Sat Nov 19, 2005 5:41 pm

They were some patches for it in mantis (bugs.lifetype.net), can you take a look? Try searching for "rtl" or something like that. If not, wait for LT 1.0.2 where we integrated some of this stuff!
phunkphorce
Lifetype Expert
 
Posts: 9028
Joined: Mon Aug 25, 2003 6:34 am
Location: Suomessa

Postby Sarit on Sat Nov 19, 2005 5:45 pm

I will.
I have to say I'm really REALLY sorry for being such a nag.
I think it only goes to show just how much I enjoy using LifeType.
I'm doing my best to find the answers by myself, but I'm not a developer so I'm not used to looking for info on mantis and in APIs. But thanks so much for the patience :)
Sarit
 
Posts: 63
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2005 7:05 am

Postby Sarit on Sat Nov 19, 2005 5:49 pm

For future refrence, and anyone else looking for it - it's here:

http://bugs.lifetype.net/view.php?id=563

yayy!
Sarit
Sarit
 
Posts: 63
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2005 7:05 am


Return to Localization

cron